* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] The horrors exposed in the Nazi Doctors' Trial before the Nuremberg Military Tribunals should stamp this fact indelibly on the memory of humanity. 32 The core human right to be free from unwanted bodily invasions, however, has been extended and diluted in efforts to protect informational privacy. The possibility of sig125 See 42 U.S.C. § 14132(b)(3) (2006). 126 See id. As used throughout the Act, the word "analysis" means the testing of DNA molecules for their identifying features-that is to say, the production of the DNA profiles that go into the database. See, e.g., id. § 14135(d) (describing the requirements for grants to states for the "[a]nalysis of samples"); id. § 14135a(2) (in relation to the "[c]ollection and use of DNA identification information from certain Federal offenders, . . . 'DNA analysis' means analysis of the deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) identification information in a bodily sample"). Hence, "analysis" does not mean the comparison of profiles from DNA that already has been analyzed. 127 See id.§ 14132(b)(3). 128 See infra Part IV.B.I. 129 See Kaye, Behavioral Genetics Research, supra note 115; D.H. Kaye, Bioethics, Bar, and Bench: Selected Arguments in Landry v.