* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] The proposed action may include incidental removal of live or dead trees for landings, skid trails, and road clearing.” 36 C.F.R. § 220.6(e)(14) (2011). 183 Id. § 220.6(e)(10). 184 The Forest Service regulations provide a categorical exclusion for “[l]and management plans, plan amendments, and plan revisions . . . that provide broad guidance and information for project and activity decisionmaking in a NFS unit.” Id. § 220.6(e)(16). 185 See National Forest System Land Management Planning, 76 Fed.