* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See id. (“The focus of this analysis should be on the aspects of the environment that are affected by the proposed action and the significance of climate change for those aspects of the affected environment.”). 127 National Forest Management Act of 1976, 16 U.S.C. § 1604 (2006). 128 Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976, 43 U.S.C. § 1712 (2006). 129 See 16 U.S.C. § 1a-7(b) (2006) (requiring “[g]eneral management plans for the preservation and use of each unit of the National Park System”).