* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See generally Dustin T. Till, Assessing Climate Change – Trends Under State Environmental Policy Acts and the National Environmental Policy Act, 3 ABA Envt’l Impact Comm. Newsletter 1 (Nov. 2007), available at http://www.abanet.org/environ/committees/environimpactassess/newsletter/nov07/EIA_Nov07.pdf. 99 See Pacific Coast Fed’n of Fishermen’s Ass’ns v. Gutierrez, No. 06-00245, 2008 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 31462 (E.D. Cal. April 16, 2008); Natural Resources Def. Council v. Kempthorne, 506 F.Supp.2d 322 (E.D. Cal. 2007). The Endangered Species Act is codified at 16 U.S.C. §§ 1531 et seq. 100 16 U.S.C. § 1536(a)(2). 101 50 CFR § 402.02. 102 Under Service regulations, the “environmental baseline” includes, among other impacts, all “past and present impacts of all Federal, State, or private actions and other human activities in the action area[.]” Id. 103 Dep’t of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service, Endangered and Threatened Wildlife and Plants; Determination of Threatened Status for the Polar Bear (Ursus maritimus) Throughout its Range; Final Rule, 50 CFR Part 17, 73 Fed.