* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Id. 123. Commodity Exchange Act § 1a(4). “The term ‘commodity’ means wheat, cotton, rice, corn, oats, barley, rye, flaxseed, grain sorghums, mill feeds, butter, eggs, Solanum tuberosum (Irish potatoes), wool, wool tops, fats and oils (including lard, tallow, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, soybean oil, and all other fats and oils), cottonseed meal, cottonseed, peanuts, soybeans, soybean meal, livestock, livestock products, and frozen concentrated orange juice, and all other goods and articles, except onions as provided in [Public Law 85-839 (U.S.C. 13-1)], and all services, rights, and interests in which contracts for future delivery are presently or in the future dealt in.” Id. 124. Id. § 3(a)(55)(A). “The terms ‘security future’, ‘narrow-based security index’, and ‘security futures product’ have the same meanings as provided in section 3(a)(55) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.” Securities Act § 2(a)(16).