* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Reg. 66496, 66497 (Dec. 15, 2009); see also discussion infra Subpart III.B. 185 This discussion only relates to the legal aspects of the classification of GHGs as criteria pollutants. See discussion infra Part IV for a discussion of the policy and practical concerns of this classification. 186 42 U.S.C. § 7408 (a)(1) (“For the purpose of establishing national primary and secondary ambient air quality standards, the Administrator shall . . . publish, and shall from time to time thereafter revise, a list which includes each air pollutant . . . .”) (emphasis added); § 7521(a)(1) (“The Administrator shall by regulation prescribe 27 definitional section that defines the term “air pollutant” for the entire Act.187 As discussed, in Massachusetts v.