* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] EPA, the pivotal case shifting the United States towards from action in the fight against climate change, petitioners challenged the Environmental Protection Agency’s (EPA) decision not to make endangerment findings for GHGs under the Mobile 16 article. BELDEN, supra note 13, at 1-3, 88. A detailed discussion of all these programs is beyond the scope of this 17 BELDEN, supra note 13, at 11. Id. at 11-12. 19 Id. If the states are not willing to comply, the EPA establishes a Federal Implementation Plan. Id. at 12. 20 Id. at 155. 21 42 U.S.C. § 7602(g); see also 42 U.S.C. §§ 7408 (a)(1) (“For the purpose of establishing national primary and secondary ambient air quality standards, the Administrator shall . . . publish, and shall from time to time thereafter revise, a list which includes each air pollutant . . . .”) (emphasis added) & § 7521(a)(1) (“The Administrator shall by regulation prescribe (and from time to time revise) in accordance with the provisions of this section, standards applicable to the emission of any air pollutant . . . .”) (emphasis added). 22 See discussion infra Section III.B.