* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See, e.g., Pub. L. 109–58, § 421, amending 42 U.S.C. § 13571 (stating legislative purpose to “reduce the cost of clean coal generation, and increase the marketplace acceptance of clean coal generation and pollution control equipment and processes; and facilitate the environmental performance of clean coal generation.”). 37 Southern States Energy Board, Carbon Capture and Sequestration Legislation in the United States of America (2010) (hereafter SSEB) p. 2 (attached as Ex. 7). 38 See Attachment, Carbon Sequestration in State Statutes and Regulations (attached as Ex. 6); see SSEB, supra (Ex. 7). 39 See