* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Section 402(i), for example, uses “considered to be adequately demonstrated”35 to mean “deemed adequately demonstrated.” Replacing “considered” instead with “referred to” in that phrase would make no grammatical sense. When Congress uses the same word in multiple provisions of the same statute, that word is given the same meaning absent some contrary indication of legislative intent. Dep’t of Revenue of Ore. v. 34 Pub. L. 109–58, § 402(i) codified at 42 U.S.C. § 15962 (“No technology, or level of emission reduction, solely by reason of the use of the technology, or the achievement of the emission reduction, by 1 or more facilities receiving assistance under this Act, shall be considered to be adequately demonstrated for purposes of section 111 of the Clean Air Act.”); Pub.