* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] MADELINE M. CARTER & HON. RICHARD J. SANKOVITZ, CTR. FOR EFFECTIVE PUB. POL’Y, DOSAGE PROBATION: RETHINKING THE STRUCTURE OF PROBATION SENTENCES (2014). 69 See, e.g., ARK. CODE ANN. § 16-93-615 (a)(1)(B) (2015) (“The determination . . . shall be made by reviewing information such as the result of the risk-needs assessment to inform the decision of whether to release a person on parole by quantifying that person’s risk to reoffend, and if parole is granted, this information shall be used to set conditions for supervision.”); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 504-A:15(I) (2011) (requiring that “[e]very person placed on probation or parole . . . be assessed by the department of corrections, using a valid and objective risk assessment tool, to determine that person’s risk of recidivating” and that the results be used to