* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] C-2 (describing assessment area as all counties in New York metropolitan area except Putnam County). 460 12 C.F.R. § 25.41(e)(3). 461 See, e.g., id. § 25.23(a) (noting that agencies may consider investments in “a broader statewide or regional area that includes the bank’s assessment area(s)”); § 25.12(i)(2)(ii) (defining community development loans as including loans that benefit “a broader statewide or regional area that includes the bank’s assessment area(s)”). 455 CREDIT WHERE IT COUNTS FINAL 041505.DOC 198 4/29/2005 5:25:27 PM NEW YORK UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 75:600 Nonetheless, changes in the assessment area definitions may be helpful.