* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See MONT. CODE ANN. § 13-37-216(5) (2015) (“If there is a contested primary, then there are two elections to which the contribution limits apply.”). 438. See generally CONVENTION TRANSCRIPT, supra note 89; CONVENTION PROCEEDINGS, supra note 90. 439. Rhode Island was the most recent state to change from judicial elections to merit selection, in 1994. See, e.g., Nat’l Center for State Courts, Judicial Selection in the States: Rhode Island,