* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] The requirement is waived for the FHA and other government agencies. 39. In a foreclosure that occurs three or more years after loan consummation, borrowers would be reimbursed for 36 months of interest. 40. John P. Scott, “Mortgage Lending Reform Under the Dodd–Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act,” Federation of Defense and Corporate Counsel Quarterly, Vol. 63, No. 2 (Winter 2013). 41. Foote, Gerardi, and Willen, “Why Did So Many People Make So Many Ex Post Bad Decisions?