* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] I 5 6C (2004). ('999 & Supp. 2004); GA. CODE ANN. 234 See, e.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, §§ 17-1O to -ii § 226 (McKinney Supp. 2006). LAW P'SHIP N.Y. (2003); to -130 I -gA-i to -1204, §§ 14-9-100 4 235 The LLC, for example, allows a firm to adopt strong entity shielding in perpetuity. See BROMBERG & RIBSTEIN, supra note 214, § I.04(c), at 24. 236 66 Del. Laws 514 (1988). 237 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 12, § 3 803(a)-(b) (2001) (providing for limited liability for beneficial owners and no personal liability to third parties for trustees); id. § 3805(b) ("No creditor of the beneficial owner shall have any right to obtain possession of, or otherwise exercise legal or equitable remedies with respect to, the property of the statutory trust."); id. § 3805(g) (same for trustees); id. § 38o8(b) ("[T]he death, incapacity, dissolution, termination or bankruptcy of a beneficial owner shall not result in the termination or dissolution of a business trust."). 238 Most provisions in Delaware's Statutory Trust Act (formerly the Business Trust