* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] While it is true that other regulations regulate “in kind contributions” of “goods or services,” 11 CFR 100.52(d), and corporate or union “contributions” and “communications to those outside the restricted class that expressly advocate,” 11 CFR 114.2(b)(1), (2)(ii), the “coordinated communication” regulation cannot be read as a nullity where there is a communication involved and there is ‘coordination.’ 8 The statute, at 2 U.S.C. 441d, requires paid for/authorization notice on communications “through any broadcasting station, newspaper, magazine, outdoor advertising facility, mailing, or any other type of general public political advertising.” At 11 CFR 110.11(a) the Commission specified: “This section applies only to public communications, defined for this section to include the communications at 11 CFR 3 committees, and other persons who pay for Internet campaign ads on popular websites do not have to follow the statutory disclaimer