Alternatives Employee Assistance Program
[…] ... Personnel Agency of Ft. Lauderdale, Inc. v. Department of Labor and Employment Security, 407 So.2d 249 (Fla. 4th DCA 1981). 28. The evidence presented in this case reveals that the sod laborers worked under a verbal agreement that they would lay the sod and that they would be paid a rate, determined ...
state of north carolina - North Carolina Office of Administrative
... equal opportunity for employment and compensation, without regard to race, . . . [and] sex, . . . to all persons otherwise qualified. N.C.G.S. §126-36 provides that: Any State employee or former State employee who has reason to believe that . . . transfer . . . was forced upon the employee in retali ...
... equal opportunity for employment and compensation, without regard to race, . . . [and] sex, . . . to all persons otherwise qualified. N.C.G.S. §126-36 provides that: Any State employee or former State employee who has reason to believe that . . . transfer . . . was forced upon the employee in retali ...
Brackenhill Primary School Shared Parental Leave Policy Contents