yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] paid directly to the judgment creditor.
(4)
For execution of a judgment of ejectment, all necessary expenses, in
addition to any fees for service of process.
(5)
For necessary transportation of individuals to or from State institutions
or another state, the same mileage and subsistence allowances as are
provided for State employees."
(f)
This section becomes effective February 1, 1999, and applies to fees
assessed or paid on or after that date.
Requested by: Senators Hoyle, Kerr, Representatives Gray, Brawley, Dickson, C.
Wilson
AMEND CONSERVATION TAX CREDITS
Section 29A.13. (a) G.S. 105-134.6(c)(5) reads as rewritten:
"(5) The market price of the gleaned crop for which the taxpayer claims a
credit for the taxable year under G.S. 105-151.14."
(b)
G.S. 105-151.12(c) is repealed.
(c)
G.S. 105-130.34(a), as amended by S.L. 1998-98, reads as rewritten:
"(a) Any corporation that makes a qualified donation of an interest in real property
located in North Carolina during the taxable year that is useful for public beach access