* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Gen. Stat. Ann. § 47a-7(a)(2) (West 2015) (“A landlord shall . . . make all repairs and do whatever is necessary to put and keep the premises in [a] fit and habitable condition.”). 246 E.g., Clean Water Act, Pub., L. No. 95-217, 91 State (1977) (codified at 33 U.S.C. § 1251) (“[I]t is the national goal that the discharge of pollutants into the navigable waters be eliminated . . . .”). Id. § 1251(a)(1). 247 E.g., Occupational Safety and Health Act, Pub. L. No. 91-596, § 2, 84 Stat. 1590 (1970 (codified at 29 U.S.C. § 651) (The “purpose and policy [is] to assure so far as possible every working man and woman in the Nation safe and healthful working conditions . . . .”). 248 E.g., Fair Labor Standards Act, 29 U.S.C. § 202 (finding by Congress of “the existence . . . of labor conditions detrimental to the maintenance of the minimum standard of living necessary for health . . . .”). 243 2016 “UNNECESSARY, AVOIDABLE, UNFAIR, AND UNJUST”: [EN]GENDERED ACCESS TO CARE IN THE PPACA ERA AND THE CASE FOR A NEW PUBLIC POLICY 177 law even mandates health through provisos requiring inoculation against certain diseases249 and fluoridation of drinking water.250 In all of the