* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] The minor patient signs the authorization to release his or her Title X service information. Parents cannot access or obtain information about their minor child’s Title X services without their child’s written permission. 30 Title X regulations preempt state law if the state law would limit access or eligibility to the services provided through Title X. 31 6 Colo. Code Regs. § 1008-1 (15.225.3). Colo. Rev. Stat. § 27-81-102(2&3)("’Approved private treatment facility’ means a private agency meeting the standards prescribed in section 27-81-106 (1) and approved under section 27-81-106….’Approved public treatment facility’ means a treatment agency operating under the direction and control of or approved by the unit or providing treatment under this article through a contract with the unit under section 27-81-105 (7) and meeting the standards prescribed in section 27-81-106 (1) and approved under section 27-81-106.”). 28 Colo. Rev. Stat. § 27-81-110(5). 29 See 42 U.S.C. § 300; 42 C.F.R. § 59.1. 30 42 C.F.R. § 59.11. 31 See Planned Parenthood Federation v.