* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] PHARMACIST COLLABORATIVE PRACTICE LAWS (Dec., 2013), available at http://www.cdc.gov/dhdsp/pubs/docs/Pharmacist_State_Law.PDF. 36 Kansas collaborative practice law becomes effective July 1, http://www.pharmacist.com/kansas-collaborative-practice-law-becomes-effective-july-1-1 37 Make Narcan available to reverse heroin overdose, THE OLYMPIAN, April 17, 2014, available at http://www.theolympian.com/2014/04/17/3090318/make-narcan-available-toreverse.html?sp=/99/109/#storylink=cpyhttp://www.theolympian.com/2014/04/17/3090318/make-narcan-available-to-reverse.html?sp=/99/109/ 38 W ASH REV COD ANN. § 18.64.011(23) (Lexis Nexis 2014) (“’Practice of pharmacy’ includes the practice of and responsibility for: Interpreting prescription orders; the compounding, dispensing, labeling, administering, and distributing of drugs and devices; the monitoring of drug therapy and use; the initiating or modifying of drug therapy in accordance with written guidelines or protocols previously established and approved for his or her practice by a practitioner authorized to prescribe drugs; the participating in drug utilization reviews and drug product selection; the proper and safe storing and distributing of drugs and devices and maintenance of proper records thereof; the providing of information on legend drugs which may include, but is not limited to, the advising of therapeutic values, hazards, and the uses of drugs and devices. Pharmacist prescriptive authority--Prior board notification of written guideline or protocol required.”) 39 Ryan Oftebro, Kelley-Ross Pharmacy Provides Take-Home Naloxone to Prevent Opioid Overdose, August 20, 2013, available at