* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] A person acting in good faith who administers naloxone as the third party under this section shall be immune from criminal and civil liability for the administration, unless personal injury results from the gross negligence or willful or wanton misconduct of the person administering the drug.”) 72 Minn. Stat. § 604A.04 Good Samaritan Overdose Prevention. 73 N.J. STAT. ANN. § 24:6J-4 (2014) (“A health care professional or pharmacist who, acting in good faith, directly or through a standing order, prescribes or dispenses an opioid antidote to a patient capable, in the judgment of the health care professional, of administering the opioid antidote in an Page 9 emergency, shall not, as a result of the professional's acts or omissions, be subject to any criminal or civil liability, or any professional disciplinary action under Title 45 of the Revised Statutes for prescribing or dispensing an opioid antidote in accordance with this act.”) 74 N.C. GEN. STAT. § 90-106.2 (a)(2014)(“As used in this section, ‘opioid antagonist’ means naloxone hydrochloride that is approved by the federal Food and Drug Administration for the treatment of a drug overdose.(b) A practitioner acting in good faith and exercising reasonable care may