* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] In fact, the term is “collaborative drug therapy management” and not just collaborative pharmacy practice. See N.Y. EDUC. LAW § 6801-a (Gould 2014). 53 R.I. GEN. LAWS, supra note 52. 54 Freyer, supra note 49. 55 Bratberg, supra note 51. 56 Id. 57 Id. 58 Rules and Regulations Pertaining to Opioid Overdose Prevention, R23-1-OPOID (State of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations Department of Health (March 2014), available at http://sos.ri.gov/documents/archives/regdocs/released/pdf/DOH/7687.pdf; See also R.I. GEN. LAWS §42-35-3(b) (2014)(“If an agency finds that an imminent peril to the public health, safety, or welfare requires adoption of a rule upon less than thirty (30) days' notice, and states in writing its reasons for that finding, it may proceed without prior notice or hearing or upon any abbreviated notice and hearing that it finds practicable, to adopt an emergency rule. The rule so adopted may be effective for a period of not longer than one hundred twenty (120) days renewable once for a period not exceeding ninety (90) days, but the adoption of an identical rule under subdivisions (a)(1) and (a)(2) is not precluded.”) 59 Pharmacist Prescribing: Is Collaborative Practice a Path of the Future?, 41(6) NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BOARDS OF PHARMACY NEWSLETTER 121, 134 (June-July 2012),available at