* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Super. Ct., 599 P.2d 777, 784 (Ariz. 1979), overruled in part on other grounds by State v. Gunnison, 618 P.2d 604, 607 (1980) ("There are three prerequisites to a finding that one has aided and abetted a securities law violation: (1) a primary violation has occurred; (2) knowledge of or a duty of inquiry with regard to the primary violation by the person charged; and (3) a necessary contribution to the underlying scheme by the person charged."). 187. See supra notes 147-151. 188. Section 44-2003 provides: "Any covered person against whom a final judgment is entered in a private action is jointly and severally liable for damages only if the trier of fact determines that the covered person recklessly or knowingly committed a violation of this chapter." Aluz. REv. STAT. ANN. § 44-2003 (2008). 189. See ARIz. REV. STAT. ANN. § 44-2003(B)-(C).