* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 44-2001(A) (2008) (providing that a defrauded purchaser 3. "may bring an action in a court of competent jurisdiction to recover the consideration paid for the securities, with interest, taxable court costs and reasonable attorney fees, less the amount of any income received by dividend or otherwise from ownership of the securities, on tender of the securities purchased or the contract made, or for damages if the purchaser no longer owns the securities."); id. § 44-2002(A) (2008) (providing that a defrauded seller "may bring an action in a court of competent jurisdiction to recover the amount of the seller's damages, with interest, taxable court costs and reasonable attorney fees"); see also Grand v. Nacchio, 147 P.3d 763, HeinOnline -- 41 Ariz. St. L.J. 49 2009 50 ARIZONA STATE LAWJOURNAL [Ariz. St. L.J. rule lOb-5 action is an implied right of action.