* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] First Cal. Co., [1977-1978 Transfer Binder] Fed. Sec. L. Rep. (CCH) 1 96,226, at 92,561-62 (Oct. 17, 1977), available at 1977 WL 1055, at *8 (citing Barnes v. Vozack, 540 P.2d 161, 165 (Ariz. 1975) for the rule that plaintiff "must show direct or indirect participation in specific act of fraud" and concluding that scienter rather than mere negligent participation is required for liability). 147. Section 44-2003(B) provides that "[a]ny covered person against whom a final judgment is entered in a private action is jointly and severally liable for damages only if the trier of fact determines that the covered person recklessly or knowingly committed a violation of this chapter." 148. All statutes within a legislative enactment should be given meaning. See Tanque Verde Unified Sch. Dist. No. 13 v. Bernini, 76 P.3d 874, 884 1 32 (Ariz. Ct. App. 2003) ("[W]e may not construe statutes in a way that renders any portion superfluous, void, or insignificant."); State v.