* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] RALI 2005-QA9 NB41 DSLA 2005-AR1 2A1A DSLA 2005-AR2 2A1A WFMBS 2006-AR12 1A1 Certificate(s) AHMA 2006-6 A1A AHMA 2007-2 A1 AHMA 2007-5 A1 CWALT 2005-86CB A10 CWALT 2006-OA16 A2 CWALT 2007-OA9 A1 IMM 2005-7 A1 IMSA 2005-2 A1 IMSA 2006-2 1A2A CWALT 2005-16 A4 CWALT 2005-86CB A10 CWALT 2006-OA16 A2 CWALT 2006-OA8 1A1 CWALT 2007-OA4 A1 CWALT 2007-OA9 A1 CWHL 2005-2 2A1 CCMFC 2006-2A A1 CCMFC 2007-1A A1 CCMFC 2007-2A A1 CCMFC 2006-2A A1 CCMFC 2007-1A A1 CCMFC 2007-2A A1 MHL 2005-5 A1 BAFC 2005-H 7A1 BAFC 2006-D 1A1 NAA 2007-3 A1 WFMBS 2006-AR12 1A1 Under Massachusetts General Laws, Chapter 110A, Section 410(a)(2), any person who “offers or sells a security by means of any untrue statement of a material fact or any 401 Case 1:11-cv-10952-GAO Document 180 Filed 06/29/12 Page 420 of 475 omission to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading,” is liable to the purchaser of the security. 943. The Depositors, Underwriters, and/or Corporate Sellers are sellers of the Certificates because they issued, marketed, and/or sold the Certificates to the public for their own financial benefit. 944. The Underwriter Defendants sold the Certificates