* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] MIT Holdings Corporation MortgageIT Holdings, Inc.31 Morgan Stanley Mortgage Capital Holdings LLC Morgan Stanley Mortgage Capital Inc.32 Corporate Controlling Person Corporate Controlling Person 958. Certificate(s) BSMF 2007-AR5 1A1A GPMF 2005-AR1 A2 GPMF 2005-AR2 A1 GPMF 2005-AR4 4A1A GPMF 2006-AR3 4A1 SAMI 2005-AR2 1A1 SAMI 2005-AR3 1A1 SAMI 2005-AR6 2A1 SAMI 2006-AR4 4A1 SAMI 2006-AR6 1A1 SAMI 2006-AR7 A1A MHL 2005-5 A1 MSM 2006-13AX A1 MSM 2006-16AX 2A1 MSM 2006-8AR 1A2 MSM 2006-9AR A3 MSM 2007-2AX 2A2 MSM 2007-5AX 2A2 MSM 2007-7AX 2A1 Under Massachusetts General Laws, Chapter 110A, Section 410(b), “[e]very person who directly or indirectly controls a seller liable under subsection (a), every partner, officer, or director of such a seller, [and] every person occupying a similar status or performing similar functions” is liable jointly and severally with and to the same extent as the seller. 959. The Corporate Controlling Person Defendants named in this count are liable under Massachusetts General Laws, Chapter 110A, Section 410(b) because, as set forth supra in § V.E above and elsewhere herein, they directly