* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Sullivan"'which upheld the Secretary of Health and Human Services' regulation barring abortion counseling in federally-funded Title X clinics. The Court proclaimed that the Secretary's regulations were made pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §§ 300 to 300a-68 8 which stated at 300a-4 that "[nione of the funds appropriated under this subchapter shall be used in programming where abortion is a method of family planning." 89 79 490 U.S. 504 (1989), superceded by statute, Davis v. Marion, 1991 U.S. App. LEXIS 13544 (7th Cir. June 21, 1991). soId at 529-30 (Scalia, J., concurring). " 111 S.Ct 2476 (1991). 82 7 U.S.C. § 136 et seq. (1988). 83 Wisconsin Public Intervenor v. Mortier, 111 S.Ct. 2476 (1991).