* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] CCC categorization of countries is based on a United States government internal risk classification system, which, according to the United States, "is administratively controlled and may not be released outside of the US Government".1038 However, the United States has confirmed that "a country's risk classification has no impact on the premiums payable under the United States export credit guarantee programmes".1039 1032 FCRA Section 505, 2 USC Section 661d (c), reproduced in Exhibit US-11 and Exhibit BRA-117: "The Secretary of the Treasury shall borrow from, receive from, lend to, or pay to the financing accounts such amounts as may be appropriate." 1033 The Panel notes Exhibit US-129. In its response to Panel Question No. 270(i), the United States assures us that references to the CCC "non-interest bearing" debt or repayments are unrelated to the export credit guarantee programmes at issue.