* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] and Auditing Direct Loan and Loan Guarantee Subsidies under the Federal Credit Reform Act", 31 July 1999; Exhibit BRA-162, Government-wide Audited Financial Statements Task Force, Credit Reform, Issues Paper, "Model Credit Program Methods and Documentation for Estimating Subsidy Rates and the Model Information Store", Reference No. 96-CR-7, 1 May 1996; Exhibit BRA-163, "Introduction to Federal Credit Budgeting, OMB Annual Training, 24 June 2002"; Exhibit BRA-185, Congressional Budget Office Staff Memorandum, "An Explanation of the Budgetary Changes under Credit Reform", April 1991. 998 2 USC 661a.(5)(E), reproduced in Exhibits BRA-117 and US-11, states that "in estimating net present values, the discount rate shall be the average interest rate on marketable Treasury securities of similar maturity to the cash flows of the loan guarantee for which the estimate is being made". 999 See Section 185.2 and definition of "loan guarantee subsidy cost" in Executive Office of the President, Office of Management and Budget, June 2002: Circular No.