* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] We examine additional details of each of the three programmes below. 7.239 The CCC "shall make available" for each relevant fiscal year "not less than $5,500,000,000 in credit guarantees" under the three export credit guarantee programmes.349 7.240 Export credit guarantees "shall contain such terms and conditions as the [CCC] determines to be necessary."350 345 We recall that our terms of reference include upland cotton and other eligible agricultural products under the three challenged export credit guarantee programmes. See supra, Section VII:B. According to Exhibits BRA-141, -366, 7 USC 5622(h), the CCC "shall finance or guarantee under this section only United States agricultural commodities". 7 USC 5622(k) sets out percentages of the total amount of export credit guarantees issued for certain fiscal years that promote the export of processed or high-value agricultural products, with the balance issued to promote the export of bulk or raw agricultural commodities.