* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See, for example, Commodity Credit Corporation's Financial Statements for Fiscal Year 2002 (Exhibit BRA-158). Brazil's does not challenge the CCC Facility Guarantee programme in this dispute – see Brazil's 11 August responses to the questions posed by the Panel, footnote 206. 347 These programmes were established by 7 USC 5622. Exhibits BRA-141 and BRA-366. 348 7 USC 5622(d), reproduced in Exhibits BRA-141, BRA-366. 349 7 USC 5641(b)(1), reproduced in Exhibit BRA-297. The CCC retains discretion as to allocation between short and intermediate terms. 350 7 USC 5622(g), reproduced in Exhibits BRA-141, BRA-366. WT/DS267/R Page 79 7.241 The statute also sets out certain restrictions on the use of credit guarantees. In general, "the CCC shall not make credit guarantees available in connection with sales of agricultural commodities to any country that the Secretary determines cannot adequately service the debt associated with such sale."351 All countries eligible for any of the CCC export credit guarantee programmes are categorized according to risk.