yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] and have generally been approximately $3.0 billion-$3.2 billion. See United States' further rebuttal submission,
para. 201; United States' further written submission, para. 148 and accompanying table entitled CCC Export
Credit Guarantee Program Levels, Annual President's Budgets and Actual Sales Registrations, Fiscal Years
1992-2004. 7 USC 5622 note, reproduced in Exhibits BRA-141 and BRA-366, indicate that the CCC shall
make available for fiscal years 1996 through 2002 not less than $1,000,000,000 of direct credits or export credit
guarantees for exports to emerging markets.
1068
7 USC 5622(a)(1)(b), reproduced in Exhibit BRA-141; see also id. 5622(k) (imposing requirement
that certain percentages "of the total amount of credit guarantees issued for a fiscal year [be] issued," not merely
made available, with respect to certain products) (emphasis added).
1069
7 USC 5622(g), reproduced in Exhibits BRA-141, BRA-366.
1070
7 USC 5622(c), reproduced in Exhibits BRA-141, BRA-366.
1071
7 USC 5622(d), reproduced in Exhibits BRA-141, BRA-366.
1072