* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Section 144.341. “Living apart from parents and managing financial affairs, consent for self” This section authorizes minors who live apart from their parents or legal guardians, regardless of the duration of such separate residence, and who manage their own personal finances, regardless of the source or extent of those finances, to give effective consent for medical, dental, mental and other health services. This section states “… the consent of no other person is required” for the provision of such health services.1 Section 144.342. “Marriage or giving birth, consent for health service for self or child” This section empowers minors who have been married or given birth to give effective consent for personal medical, dental, mental and other health services or for services for the minor’s child and him or herself.