* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Guidelines for EOL care and decision-making. Gladesville: Better Health Centre – Publications Warehouse, 2005. (ISBN: 0 7347 3785 8). (available electronically http://www.health.nsw.gov.au) 2. Dubler N. Heroic care cases: When difficult decisions about care are near, mediation can help bridge communication gaps. Dispute Resolution Magazine 1990;(Spring):7-8. 3. Marcus L. Renegotiating health care. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1995. 4. Marcus L. Mediation in medical malpractice. Law and Contemporary Problems 1997;60:185. 5. Colorado Dispute Resolution Act. Colorado Revised Statutes, sec. 13-22-301, et seq., provides extensive confidentiality and nondiscoverability for “mediation communication” C.R.S. 13-22-302 (2.5) defines “mediation communication” as “any oral or written communication prepared or expressed for the purpose of, in the course of, or pursuant to, any mediation services, proceeding or dispute resolution program proceeding”. The Act (C.R.S. 13-22-307) further provides, September 2008 Page 41 The Sax Institute “Mediation communication shall not be disclosed voluntarily or through discovery or compulsory process with limited exceptions for mediator misconduct or danger to a child.” 6. West M, McIver Gibson J.