* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Income taxation 10. I.R.C. § 29: tax credit for unconventional fuels. 11. I.R.C. § 43: enhanced oil recovery tax credit. 12. I.R.C. § 45: renewable electricity production tax credit. Federally mandated insurance for private entities 13. I.R.C. § 4980B: computation of continuation coverage requirements governing group health plans. 14. 29 U.S.C. § 1164: applicable premiums for continuation coverage of qualified beneficiaries under a group health plan that is a self-insured plan under the Employee Retirement Income Security Program. 15. 42 U.S.C. § 300bb-4: applicable premiums for continuation coverage of qualified beneficiaries under “a self-insured plan under state and local governmental group health plans.” Formulation of macroeconomic policy 16. 2 U.S.C. § 900: definition of “[t]he term ‘real economic growth,’ for the purpose of budget enforcement and deficit reduction through sequestration, [as] the growth in the gross national product during such fiscal year, adjusted for inflation, consistent with Department of Commerce definitions.” Note: This statute does not use the term “implicit price deflator.” 17. 2 U.S.C. § 907: adoption, for purposes of adjusting all budgetary resources except those “relating to personnel” within the budget of the United States, of 2004] LEGAL MEASURES OF INFLATION 103 “the percent by which the