* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See generally William N. Eskridge, Jr. & Philip P. Frickey, The Making of the Legal Process, 107 HARV. L. REV. 2031 (1994). HART & SACKS, supra note 219, at 1378. See 16 U.S.C. § 497c (2000). See id. § 6213. See id. § 6207(a) & (b); cf. id. § 6213 (allowing the Secretary of Agriculture “[n]ot later than 10 years after October, 11, 2000, . . . [to] select and use [a different] index . . . if the Secretary determines that a different index better reflects change in the value of a lot over time”). 43 U.S.C. § 1337(a)(3)(C)(vii) (2000). See id. § 1350(b). See I.R.C. § 1(f) (2000). See id. § 1274A(d)(2). See id. § 7872(g)(5). See id. § 213(d)(10)(B). See id. § 280F(d)(7)(B). See id. § 29(d)(2)(B). See id. § 43(b)(3)(B).