* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Note: This statute does not use the term “implicit price deflator.” Uses of Other Specified Price Indexes in Federal Statutory Law Grants to state, local, territorial, and tribal governments and to selected nonprofit organizations ─ determining eligibility and benefit levels 1. 42 U.S.C. § 1755: adjustment of the “national average value” of foods donated under the School Lunch Program according to “5 major food components in the Bureau of Labor Statistics’ Producer Price Index (cereal and bakery products, meats, poultry and fish, dairy products, processed fruits and vegetables, and fats and oils”). 2. 42 U.S.C. § 1772: minimum reimbursement for half-pints of milk served in schools and other eligible institutions, adjusted each school year according to “the Producer Price Index for Fresh Processed Milk.”