* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Management of federal public lands and other federal property 3. 16 U.S.C. § 6207: annual adjustments in cabin user fees charged under the Forest System Recreation Residence Program according to the Department of Agriculture’s Index of Agricultural Land Prices, with a provision allowing the Secretary of Agriculture “[n]ot later than 10 years after October 11, 2000, . . . [to] select and use [a different] index . . . if the Secretary determines that a different index better reflects change in the value of a lot over time.” 4. 43 U.S.C. § 1905: annual adjustments in the grazing fee on public rangelands according to three indexes derived from data collected by various offices within the Department of Agriculture ─ the Forage Value Index, the Beef Cattle Price Index, and the Prices Paid Index. 104 INTERNATIONAL