Document related concepts
[…] 5.
20 U.S.C. § 1135d: institutional allowances for each individual receiving
graduate assistance in needy areas.
6.
20 U.S.C. § 2007: stipends under the Harry S Truman Memorial Scholarship
program.
7.
42 U.S.C. § 415: cost-of-living allowances within the Social Security Act.
8.
42 U.S.C. § 907a: requirement that the National Commission on Social
Security investigate “the need to develop a special Consumer Price Index for
the elderly, including the financial impact that such an index would have on
on the costs of the programs established under the Social Security Act.”
9.
42 U.S.C. § 1395f: “cap amount[s]” on payments for hospice care provided
by or under arrangements made by a hospice program.
10.
42 U.S.C. § 1395i-5: “trigger level[s]” for reductions in payments “for
inpatient hospital services or post-hospital extended care services furnished an
individual in a religious nonmedical health care institution.”
90
INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOCIETY
[September
11.
42 U.S.C. § 1395l: adjustments in fee schedules for clinical diagnostic
laboratory tests.
12.
42 U.S.C. § 1395m: payment rules governing durable medical equipment.
13.