Document related concepts
[…] 1.
7 U.S.C. § 2014: eligibility to receive benefits under the Food Stamp
Program.
2.
12 U.S.C. § 1712a: limits on multifamily housing loans by the Federal
Housing Administration.
3.
20 U.S.C. § 1087rr: application of the CPI within an annually revised table of
income protection allowances within federal student assistance programs.
4.
20 U.S.C. § 1134b: stipends under the Jacob K. Javits fellowship program.
5.
20 U.S.C. § 1135d: institutional allowances for each individual receiving
graduate assistance in needy areas.
6.
20 U.S.C. § 2007: stipends under the Harry S Truman Memorial Scholarship
program.
7.
42 U.S.C. § 415: cost-of-living allowances within the Social Security Act.
8.
42 U.S.C. § 907a: requirement that the National Commission on Social
Security investigate “the need to develop a special Consumer Price Index for
the elderly, including the financial impact that such an index would have on
on the costs of the programs established under the Social Security Act.”
9.
42 U.S.C. § 1395f: “cap amount[s]” on payments for hospice care provided
by or under arrangements made by a hospice program.
10.
42 U.S.C. § 1395i-5: “trigger level[s]” for reductions in payments “for