yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] Commission, the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and
Economic Resources, and the Fiscal Research Division on or before 1 October of each year on
the status of facilities discharging into surface waters during the previous fiscal year. The report
shall include:
…
(4)
Any other information that the Department determines to be appropriate or
that is requested by the Environmental Review Commission Commission,
the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and
Economic Resources, or the Fiscal Research Division."
SECTION 14.1.(k) G.S. 143-215.10M(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The Department shall report to the Environmental Review Commission
Commission, the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and
Economic Resources, and the Fiscal Research Division on or before 1 October of each year as
required by this section. Each report shall include:
…
Senate Bill 257-Ratified
Page 257
(10)
Any other information that the Department determines to be appropriate or
that is requested by the Environmental Review Commission Commission,
the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and
Economic Resources, or the Fiscal Research Division."
SECTION 14.1.(l) G.S. 143-215.94M(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The Secretary shall present an annual report to the Environmental Review
Commission, the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and