yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] SECTION 14.1.(l) G.S. 143-215.94M(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The Secretary shall present an annual report to the Environmental Review
Commission, the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and
Economic Resources, the Fiscal Research Division, the chairs of the Senate Appropriations
Subcommittee Committee on Natural Agriculture, Natural, and Economic Resources, and the
chairs of the House of Representatives Appropriations Subcommittee Committee on
Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources which that shall include at least the
following:
…."
SECTION 14.1.(m) G.S. 143B-279.8(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) The Coastal Resources Commission, the Environmental Management Commission,
and the Marine Fisheries Commission shall report to the Joint Legislative Commission on
Governmental Operations Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural
and Economic Resources, the Fiscal Research Division, and the Environmental Review
Commission on progress in developing and implementing the Coastal Habitat Protection Plans,
including the extent to which the actions of the three commissions are consistent with the Plans,
on or before 1 September of each year."
SECTION 14.1.(n) G.S. 143B-279.17 reads as rewritten:
"§ 143B-279.17. Tracking and report on permit processing times.
The Department of Environmental Quality shall track the time required to process all