yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] revenue fund in the Department of Natural and Cultural Resources, North Carolina Arts
Council. The Fund shall consist of all receipts derived from private donations, grant funds,
donations, gifts, devises, and earned revenue. The revenue in the Fund may be used only for
contracted services, conference and meeting expenses, travel, staff salaries, and other
administrative costs related to the A+ Schools program. The staff of the North Carolina Arts
Council and the Department shall determine how the funds will shall be used for the purposes
of the A+ Schools program."
SECTION 14.3.(g) G.S. 143B-135.56(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Fund Created. – There is established a Parks and Recreation Trust Fund in the State
Treasurer's Office. The Trust Fund shall be a special revenue fund consisting of gifts and grants
donations, gifts, and devises to the Trust Fund and other monies appropriated to the Trust Fund
by the General Assembly."
SECTION 14.3.(h) G.S. 143B-135.188 reads as rewritten:
"§ 143B-135.188. North Carolina Aquariums; fees; fund.
…
(b)
Fund. – The North Carolina Aquariums Fund is hereby created as a special fund.
The North Carolina Aquariums Fund shall be used for the following purposes with respect to