yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] Division regarding the number of annual preoccupancy certifications issued, the number of
operators with one hundred percent (100%) compliance at the preoccupancy inspection, the
number of postoccupancy inspections conducted by the Department of Labor of North
Carolina, the number and type of citations and fines issued, the total number of migrant worker
beds in the State, and the identification of operators who fail to apply for or obtain permits to
operate migrant housing pursuant to this Article."
SECTION 14.1.(qq) G.S. 113-391(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) The Department shall submit an annual report on its activities conducted pursuant to
this Article and rules adopted thereunder under it to the Environmental Review Commission,
the Joint Legislative Commission on Energy Policy, the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee
on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, the chairs of the Senate and House of
Representatives Appropriations Subcommittees Committee on Natural Agriculture, Natural,
and Economic Resources, the chairs of the House of Representatives Appropriations
Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, and the Fiscal Research
Division of the General Assembly on or before October 1 of each year."
TOBACCO TRUST FUND COMMISSION REPORT CHANGE
SECTION 14.1.(rr) G.S. 143-722(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The chair of the Commission shall report each year by November 1 to the Joint
Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations and Joint Legislative Oversight