yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] 2017-2019 fiscal biennium shall be used for the following purposes:
(1)
To provide testing for Hepatitis C and other priority communicable diseases
identified by the Division of Public Health.
(2)
To provide individuals who test positive for Hepatitis C and other priority
communicable diseases with access to appropriate treatment options.
SUBPART
XI-F. DIVISION OF MH/DD/SAS
HEALTHCARE FACILITIES
AND
STATE
OPERATED
FUNDS FOR THE NORTH CAROLINA CHILD TREATMENT PROGRAM
Senate Bill 257-Ratified
Page 187
SECTION 11F.1.(a) The title to Part 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 143B of the General
Statutes reads as rewritten:
"Part 4. Commission for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse
Services."
SECTION 11F.1.(b) Part 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes is
amended by adding a new section to read:
"§ 143B-150.1. Use of funds for North Carolina Child Treatment Program.
(a)
State funds appropriated to the Department of Health and Human Services, Division