yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] and Natural and Economic Resources, the Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee,
and the Fiscal Research Division of the General Assembly on the Department of Labor's
investigative, inspection, and enforcement activities under the Wage and Hour Act pertaining to
youth employment. Each report submitted pursuant to this subsection shall contain data and
information about the calendar year preceding the date on which the last written report was
submitted. The report shall include at least all of the following:
…."
SECTION 14.1.(oo) G.S. 95-136.1(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d) The Department shall by March 1, 1995, and annually thereafter, report to the Joint
Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations Joint Legislative Oversight Committee
on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources and the Fiscal Research Division of the
Page 264
Senate Bill 257-Ratified
General Assembly on the impact of the special emphasis inspection program on safety and
health compliance and enforcement."
SECTION 14.1.(pp) G.S. 95-227(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) The Commissioner shall report no later than May 1 of each year to the Chairpersons
of the Senate Appropriations Committee on Natural and Economic Resources and Resources,