yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] does not exceed expected growth in the last two years of the five consecutive years in the
innovation zone."
SECTION 7.26E.(b) G.S. 115C-105.37A(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d) The State Board of Education shall report annually to the Superintendent of the
Achievement North Carolina Innovative School District on any schools identified under this
section as qualifying schools as defined in G.S. 115C-75.5 for consideration to be selected as
achievement innovative schools in accordance with Article 7A of this Chapter."
SECTION 7.26E.(c) G.S. 115C-321(a)(5) reads as rewritten:
"(5) An achievement innovative school operator and the Superintendent of the
Achievement North Carolina Innovative School District if the school where
the individual is employed has been selected as an achievement innovative
school as provided in Article 7A of this Chapter."
SECTION 7.26E.(d) Section 4 of S.L. 2016-110 reads as rewritten:
"SECTION 4. Evaluation of the Achievement Innovative School District and Other
Innovation Models. – The State Board of Education shall contract during the
Page 84
Senate Bill 257-Ratified