yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] receiving scholarship funds.
(2)
Total amount of scholarship funding awarded.
(3)
Number of students previously enrolled in public schools in the prior
semester by the previously attended local education agency.
(4)
Nonpublic schools in which scholarship recipients are enrolled, including
numbers of scholarship recipients at each nonpublic school.
(5)
The number of substantiated cases of fraud by recipients and the number of
parents or students removed from the program for noncompliance with the
provisions of this Article."
SECTION 10A.4.(b) G.S. 105-153.5(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision
to read:
"(12) The amount deposited during the taxable year to a personal education
savings account under Article 39A of Chapter 115C of the General Statutes."
SECTION 10A.4.(c) G.S. 115C-555 reads as rewritten:
"§ 115C-555. Qualification of nonpublic schools.
The provisions of this Part shall apply to any nonpublic school which has one or more of
the following characteristics:
…
Senate Bill 257-Ratified
Page 137
(4)