yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] d.
Audiology, speech therapy, occupational therapy, physical therapy,
nursing, and psychological services prescribedServices documented
in an Individualized Education Program (IEP) and performed by
schools or individuals contracted withprovided or billed by Local
Education Agencies.
Senate Bill 257-Ratified
Page 213
e.
Services provided directlyand billed by a Children's Developmental
Services Agency (CDSA) or by a provider under contract with a
CDSA if the service is authorized through the CDSA and isthat are
included on the child's Individualized Family Service Plan.
…."
SECTION 11H.17.(b) G.S. 143B-216.80(b)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) Employees of the Division of Health Benefits shall not be subject to the
North Carolina Human Resources Act, except as provided in
G.S. 126-5(c1)(31).G.S. 126-5(c1)(33)."
PREPAYMENT CLAIMS REVIEW MODIFICATIONS
SECTION 11H.19.(a) G.S. 108C-7 reads as rewritten:
"§ 108C-7. Prepayment claims review.
(a)
In order to ensure that claims presented by a provider for payment by the
Department meet the requirements of federal and State laws and regulations and medical