yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] Commission, the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and
Economic Resources, and the Fiscal Research Division on or before 1 October of each year as
required by this section. Each report shall include:
…
Senate Bill 257-Ratified
Page 257
(10)
Any other information that the Department determines to be appropriate or
that is requested by the Environmental Review Commission Commission,
the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and
Economic Resources, or the Fiscal Research Division."
SECTION 14.1.(l) G.S. 143-215.94M(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The Secretary shall present an annual report to the Environmental Review
Commission, the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and
Economic Resources, the Fiscal Research Division, the chairs of the Senate Appropriations
Subcommittee Committee on Natural Agriculture, Natural, and Economic Resources, and the
chairs of the House of Representatives Appropriations Subcommittee Committee on
Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources which that shall include at least the
following:
…."
SECTION 14.1.(m) G.S. 143B-279.8(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) The Coastal Resources Commission, the Environmental Management Commission,
and the Marine Fisheries Commission shall report to the Joint Legislative Commission on