yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] most recent Flood Insurance Rate Map prepared by the Federal Emergency Management
Agency under the National Flood Insurance Program.
TOBACCO TRUST FUND COMMISSION/ADMINISTRATIVE AND OPERATING
EXPENSES
SECTION 12.10. Notwithstanding G.S. 143-717(i), the Tobacco Trust Fund
Commission may use three hundred seventy-five thousand dollars ($375,000) for the
2017-2018 fiscal year for administrative and operating expenses of the Commission and its
staff and to purchase a grants management system.
PART XIII. DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY
I & M AIR POLLUTION CONTROL ACCOUNT
SECTION 13.1. G.S. 143-215.3A(b1) reads as rewritten:
"(b1) The I & M Air Pollution Control Account is established as a nonreverting account
within the Department. Fees transferred to the Division of Air Quality of the Department
pursuant to G.S. 20-183.7(c) shall be credited to the I & M Air Pollution Control Account and
Page 244
Senate Bill 257-Ratified
shall be applied to the costs of developing and implementing an air pollution control program
for mobile sources.administering the air quality program."
VOLKSWAGEN SETTLEMENT FUNDS
SECTION 13.2.(a) In developing the "Beneficiary Mitigation Plan" (Plan) as