yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] The Joint Legislative Commission on
Governmental Operations Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural
and Economic Resources shall review each proposed Fishery Management Plan within 30 days
of the date the proposed Plan is submitted by the Secretary. The Joint Legislative Commission
on Governmental Operations Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and
Natural and Economic Resources may submit comments and recommendations on the proposed
Plan to the Secretary within 30 days of the date the proposed Plan is submitted by the
Secretary."
SECTION 14.1.(e) G.S. 136-28.8(g) reads as rewritten:
"(g) On or before October 1 of each year, the Department shall report to the Division of
Environmental Assistance and Outreach of the Department of Environmental Quality as to the
amounts and types of recycled materials that were specified or used in contracts that were
entered into during the previous fiscal year. On or before January 15 of each year, the Division
of Environmental Assistance and Outreach shall prepare a summary of this report and submit
the summary to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations andJoint
Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, the
Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee.Committee, and the Fiscal Research
Division. The summary of this report shall also be included in the report required by
G.S. 130A-309.06(c)."
SECTION 14.1.(f) G.S. 143-64.12(j) reads as rewritten:
"(j)
The State Energy Office shall submit a report by December 1 of every
odd-numbered year to the Joint Legislative Energy Policy Commission Commission, the Joint