yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] exceeds one million dollars ($1,000,000) as provided in G.S. 114-8.3 and (ii) include in all
agreements or contracts to be awarded by the Center under this section a standard clause which
provides that the State Auditor and internal auditors of the Center may audit the records of the
contractor during and after the term of the contract to verify accounts and data affecting fees
and performance. The Center shall not award a cost plus percentage of cost agreement or
contract for any purpose."
HS STUDENTS/NON-CREDIT COURSES LEADING TO INDUSTRY CREDENTIALS
SECTION 9.10.(a) G.S. 115D-5(b)(12) reads as rewritten:
"(12) All curriculum courses taken by high school students at community colleges,
in accordance with G.S. 115D-20(4) and this section."
SECTION 9.10.(b) G.S. 115D-20(4)a.2. reads as rewritten:
"2.
Academic transition pathways for qualified junior and senior
high school students that lead to a career technical education
certificate or diploma certificate, diploma, or State or
industry-recognized credential and academic transition