yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] Carolina Conservation Easement Endowment Fund or Fund, the Conservation Grant Fund, or
the Wildlife Endowment Fund, as applicable, and interest or other investment income earned
thereon shall be prorated and credited to the North Carolina Conservation Easement
Endowment Fund or Fund, the Conservation Grant Fund Fund, or the Wildlife Endowment
Fund on the basis of the amounts contributed to the respective Funds, figured according to
sound accounting principles."
MODIFY LICENSE FEES REQUIRED TO HUNT, FISH, OR TRAP
SECTION 13A.3. G.S. 113-270.1B(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) The Wildlife Resources Commission shall adopt rules to establish fees for the
hunting, fishing, trapping, and activity licenses issued and administered by the Wildlife
Resources Commission. No rule to increase fees above January 1, 2015, levels may increase a
fee in excess of the average total increase in the Consumer Price Index for All Urban
Consumers over the preceding five years.period of time since the last fee change.
The statutory fees for the hunting, fishing, trapping, and activity licenses issued and
administered by the Wildlife Resources Commission shall expire when the rules adopted
pursuant to this subsection become effective."
PART XIV. DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCES
VARIOUS NER AGENCY REPORT CHANGES
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY REPORT CHANGES
SECTION 14.1.(a) The following statutes are amended by deleting the language