yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] to be tracked pursuant to this section."
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE REPORT CHANGES
SECTION 14.1.(o) The following statutes are amended by deleting the language
"General Assembly" or "legislature" wherever either appears and substituting "Joint Legislative
Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, the chairs of the
Senate Appropriations Committee on Agriculture, Natural, and Economic Resources, and the
chairs of the House of Representatives Appropriations Committee on Agriculture and Natural
and Economic Resources": G.S. 18C-115(a), 62-17(a1), 62-110.1, and 94-2.
SECTION 14.1.(p) The following statutes are amended by deleting the language
"Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations" wherever it appears and
substituting "Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic
Resources, the Senate Appropriations Committee on Agriculture, Natural, and Economic
Resources, and the chairs of the House of Representatives Appropriations Committee on
Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources": G.S. 62-15(h), 62-133.8(j), 62-133.9(i),
97-78(e), and 113-315.36.
SECTION 14.1.(q) The following statutes are amended by deleting the language
"General Assembly" wherever it appears and substituting "the chairs of the Senate
Page 258
Senate Bill 257-Ratified