yes no Was this document useful for you?
[…] entered into during the previous fiscal year. On or before January 15 of each year, the Division
of Environmental Assistance and Outreach shall prepare a summary of this report and submit
the summary to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations andJoint
Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, the
Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee.Committee, and the Fiscal Research
Division. The summary of this report shall also be included in the report required by
G.S. 130A-309.06(c)."
SECTION 14.1.(f) G.S. 143-64.12(j) reads as rewritten:
"(j)
The State Energy Office shall submit a report by December 1 of every
odd-numbered year to the Joint Legislative Energy Policy Commission Commission, the Joint
Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, and the
Fiscal Research Division describing the comprehensive program to manage energy, water, and
other utility use for State agencies and State institutions of higher learning required by
subsection (a) of this section. The report shall also contain the following:
…."
SECTION 14.1.(g) G.S. 143-64.17H reads as rewritten:
"§ 143-64.17H. Report on guaranteed energy savings contracts entered into by State
governmental units.
A State governmental unit that enters into a guaranteed energy savings contract or