* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Ch. 19, §1 (current July 2012) created department of mental health, “primary mission of the department shall be to provide for services to citizens with long-term or serious mental illness, early and ongoing treatment for mental illness, and research into the causes of mental illness”. Footnote by Standler. Ch. 19B, §1 (current July 2012) created department of developmental services, “The department shall have supervision and control of all public facilities for persons with an intellectual disability....” 7 www.rbs2.com/prm.pdf 18 Aug 2012 Page 6 of 34 (e) to obtain from a person designated by the facility a copy of any rules or regulations of the facility which apply to his conduct as a patient or resident; (f) upon request, to receive from a person designated by the f a c i l i t y any