* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Ch. 19, §19 (current July 2012) “residential or day care services” that treat mental illness. 3 4 Footnote by Standler. Ch. 19B, §15 (current July 2012) “any private, county or municipal facility or department or ward of any such facility which offers to the public residential or day care services and is represented as providing [either care or] treatment of persons with an intellectual disability, ....” Footnote by Standler. Ch. 123, §1 (current July 2012) “‘Facility’, a public or private facility for the care and treatment of mentally ill persons, except for the Bridgewater State Hospital.” 5 www.rbs2.com/prm.pdf • 18 Aug 2012 Page 5 of 34 any facility set forth in section one of chapter nineteen 6 or section one of chapter nineteen B. 7 Massachusetts General Laws, Chapter 111, § 70E (enacted 1979, current 15 July 2012)