* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] RESPONSE: “Individual Dose” is defined in Public Health Law § 3360 to state, “[f]or ingestible or sublingual medical marihuana products, no individual dose may contain more than ten milligrams of tetrahydrocannabinol”. Public Health Law § 3360 (8) provides that any form of medical marihuana not approved by the Commissioner is expressly prohibited.