* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 15:602 (West 2005) (“The Louisiana Legislature finds and declares that DNA data banks are important tools in criminal investigations . . . .”). 256 See, e.g., Transcript of Oral Argument at 20, Tolentino v.