* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Although this claim would be an Article 9 account, 81 it would not seem to be within the contemplation of section 9-206. Although a broader scope to section 9-206 would have the virtue of simplicity and ease of application it would seem that essential negotiability could still be achieved. Recall that the official comment to section 3-104 makes it explicitly clear that notwithstanding the 78. The term "record" will appear in the Code for the first time when revised Article 5 (Letters of Credit) receives final approval by the American Law Institute and the National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws. See U.C.C. § 5-102(14) (Proposed Draft 1994). That section will read as follows: "Record means information that is inscribed on a tangible medium or that is stored in au electronic or other medium and is retrievable in perceivable form." Id.