* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Choate, 469 U.S.-, 105 S. Ct. 712 (1985) (application of "disparate impact" theory as a matter of law or regulation); Smith v. Robinson, 104 S. Ct. 3457 (1984) (relationship of the Education of the Handicapped Act, §§ 601, et seq., 20 U.S.C. §§ 1400, et seq., (1982) [hereinafter cited as E.H.A.] to Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, 29 U.S.C. § 794 (1982) and the fourteenth amendment); Board of Education v. Rowley, 458 U.S. 176 (1982) (extent of rights under E.H.A.); Southeastern Community College v. Davis, 442 U.S. 397 (1979) (limits on reach of Section 504). 25. Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, 29 U.S.C. § 794 (1982) provides, in relevant part: No otherwise qualified handicapped individual ... shall, solely by reason of his handicap, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance .... See Consolidated Rail Corp. v. Darrone, 465 U.S. 624 (1984) (federal funds need not be given with the "primary objective" of promoting employment to subject the recipient to the requirements of Section 504).