* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Chenery Corp., 318 U.S. 80, 94 (1943) ("[T]he orderly functioning of the process of review requires that the grounds upon which the administrative agency acted be clearly disclosed and adequately sustained."). The Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. § 553(c) (1982), requires that "[a]fter consideration of the relevant matter presented. the agency shall incorporate in the rules adopted a concise general statement of their basis and purpose." See also G. Ei.iis & J. NI'SON, FIEDERAL. RECGUI.ATORY PRoCIss: AGI'NCN Drafting for the Rule of Law makers to articulate the considerations behind their decisions helps en83 sure that they overlook nothing of major importance.