* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] To meet fully the interests of health care consumers, however, requires weighing competition considerations when evaluating the potential costs and benefits of particular scope of practice 43. Id., § 458.348(4) (c) (requires either on-site supervision or, “[a]ll such offices that are not the physician’s primary place of practice must be within 25 miles of the physician’s primary place of practice or in a county that is contiguous to the county of the physician’s primary place of practice. . . .”); see also Mo. Code Regs.