* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Penetration, however slight, is sufficient to complete the offense. Punishment shall be as a court-martial may direct. §20-12-57(A) and (B). o Murder: One who, without justification or excuse, unlawfully kills a human being when he (among other listed crimes) is engaged in the perpetration or attempted perpetration of rape or sodomy is guilty of murder and shall be punished by death or life imprisonment as a court-martial may direct. §20-12-49. • Under §30-28-3 the elements of solicitation are as follows: “Except as to bona fide acts of persons authorized by law to investigate and detect the commission of offenses by others, a person is guilty of criminal solicitation if: o with the intent that another person engage in conduct constituting a felony, o he solicits, commands, requests, induces, employs or otherwise attempts to promote or facilitate another person to engage in conduct constituting a felony within or without the state.” §30-28-3(A). See also, UJI 14-2817. “A person is not liable for criminal solicitation when his solicitation constitutes conduct of a kind that is necessarily incidental to the commission of the offense solicited.