* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] It is not a defense that the person solicited is unable to commit the crime solicited because of lack of capacity, status or other characteristic needed to commit the crime solicited, so long as the person soliciting or the person solicited believes that he or they have such capacity, status or characteristics.” §30-28-3(C). 3.3.3 Withdrawal (Conspiracy Crimes) “Conspiracy consists of knowingly combining with another for the purpose of committing a felony within or without this state.” §30-28-2(A). “An overt act is not required, and the crime is complete when the felonious agreement is reached.” State v. Walters, 2007-NMSC050, ¶42 (citations omitted); see also State v.