* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] State v. Farr, 119 Wis. 2d 651, 350 N.W. 2d 640 (1984) COMMENT: In order to be considered reliable evidence, as an official report of a government agency, a PSI must contain relevant information. In the context of this case, the PSI needed to contain the dates of conviction to serve as evidence of prior convictions, if the court intended to rely upon the PSI to impose an enhanced sentence upon the defendant. Resource Book - 44 - Resource Book for Probation and Parole Revocation Hearings Use Outside Of Court State ex rel. Hill v. Zimmerman, 196 Wis. 2d 419, 538 N.W. 2d 608 (Ct.App. 1995) COMMENT: Hill, after his conviction, requested a copy of his pre-sentence report claiming he was entitled to the report under Wis. Stat. §972.15(5), which permits the Department to make the report “available to other agencies or persons to use for purposes related to correctional programming, parole consideration, care and treatment, or research.” The Court of Appeals stated that Hill was not entitled to a copy of the presentence report for the following reasons: (1) Wis.