* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] C. For purposes of this section, a transfer of funds from one place to another, by wire or any other means, shall constitute a single, continuing transaction. Any person who conducts any portion of the transaction may be charged in any jurisdiction in which the transaction takes place. SECTION 13. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 2-503.1l of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: As used in the Drug Money Laundering and Wire Transmitter Act: 1. “Conducts” includes initiating, concluding, or participating in initiating, or concluding a transaction; 2. 3. “Financial institution” includes: a. any financial institution, as defined in Section 5312(a)(2) of Title 31 of the United States Code, or the regulations promulgated thereunder, and b. any foreign