* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] (10) An herbalist or other person who does not hold himself out to be a dietitian or nutritionist when the person furnishes nonfraudulent specific nutritional information and counseling about the reported or historical use of herbs, vitamins, minerals, amino acids, carbohydrates, sugars, enzymes, food concentrates, or other foods. "§ 90-369. Third party reimbursement; limitation on modifications. Nothing in this Article shall be construed to require direct third-party reimbursement to persons licensed under this Article. In no event shall there be any substantive change to G.S. 90-352, 90-357, or 90-368 unless the change is reviewed by the Legislative Committee on New Licensing Boards pursuant to Article 18A of Chapter 120 of the General Statutes." Sec. 2. G.S. 120-123 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read: "(50a) The North Carolina Board of Dietetics/Nutrition as created by Article 25 of Chapter 90 of the General Statutes." Sec. 3. This act becomes effective October 1, 1991. In the General Assembly read three times and ratified this the 13th day of July, 1991. James C. Gardner President of the Senate Daniel Blue, Jr. Speaker of the House of Representatives House Bill 564 S.L. 1991-668 Page 9