* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] I, § 4 = “The times, places and manner of holding elections for senators and representatives, shall be prescribed in each state by the legislature thereof...” Constitution makes the rules for voting in Congressional elections the same as those provided by the states for voting in state elections States may prohibit felons from voting in both state and federal elections BUT felons can run for office, probably S.Ct. = there are some 1st Amendment