* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] The South Carolina Appellate Court Rules apply to appeals from family court orders. Section 63-3-630 states that a juvenile’s right to appeal “must be governed by the same rules, practices, and procedures that govern appeals from the circuit court.” DIVISION OF APPELLATE DEFENSE The Division of Appellate Defense, South Carolina Commission on Indigent Defense (SCCID) represents indigent juvenile defendants in appeals to the South Carolina Supreme Court and Court of Appeals.