Document related concepts
[…] treatment received in the drug treatment court program, based upon guidelines developed
by the local drug treatment court management committee."
(i) G.S. 7A-801 reads as rewritten:
"§ 7A-801. Plan for evaluation.
The Administrative Office of the Courts shall develop a statewide model and conduct
ongoing evaluations of all local drug treatment court programs. A report of these
evaluations shall be submitted to the General Assembly by March 1 of each year. Each
local drug treatment court program shall submit evaluation reports to the Administrative
Office of the Courts as requested.."
(j) Subsection (a) of this section becomes effective June 30, 1998.
Requested by: Senator Gulley
ADDITIONAL DISTRICT COURT JUDGES
Section 16.16. (a)
G.S. 7A-133(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Each district court district shall have the numbers of judges as set forth in the
following table:
District
1
Page 164
Judges
County
4
Camden
Chowan
Currituck
Dare
Gates
Pasquotank
Perquimans
SENATE BILL 1366 version 3
GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
2
1997
3 Martin
Beaufort
Tyrrell
Hyde
Washington
3A
3B
4 Pitt
5 Craven
Pamlico
Carteret
4
7 Sampson
Duplin
Jones
Onslow
5
6 New Hanover
Pender
6A
6B
2 Halifax
3 Northampton
Bertie
Hertford
7
7 Nash
Edgecombe
Wilson
8
6 Wayne
Greene
Lenoir
9
4 Granville
(part of Vance
see subsection (b))
Franklin
9A
2 Person
9B
1 Warren
Caswell
(part of Vance
see subsection (b))
10
11
13 Wake
7 Harnett
Johnston
Lee
12
13
14
9 Cumberland
5 Bladen
6
Brunswick
Columbus
Durham
SENATE BILL 1366 version 3
Page 165
GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
15A
15B
1997
3 Alamance
4 Orange
Chatham
16A
3 Scotland
Hoke
16B
17A
17B
5 Robeson
2 Rockingham
3 Stokes
Surry
18
19A
19B
11 Guilford
3 Cabarrus
5 Montgomery
Moore
Randolph
19C
20
4 Rowan
7 Stanly
Union
Anson
Richmond
21
22
7 Forsyth
8 Alexander
Davidson
Davie
Iredell
23
4 Alleghany
Ashe
Wilkes
Yadkin
24
4 Avery
Madison
Mitchell
Watauga
Yancey
25
7 Burke
Caldwell
Catawba
26
27A
27B
15 Mecklenburg
5 Gaston
4 Cleveland
Lincoln
28
29
5 Buncombe
5 Henderson
McDowell
Page 166
SENATE BILL 1366 version 3
GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39