* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Requested by: Senators Plyler, Perdue, Odom, Gulley CRIME COMMISSION GRANTS/REPORT TO GOVERNMENTAL OPERATIONS Section 19.5. G.S. 143B-476 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: "( h) Prior to any notification of proposed grant awards to State agencies for use in pursuing the objectives of the Governor's Crime Commission pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, the Secretary shall report to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations for its review of the proposed grant awards." Requested by: Senators Gulley, Plyler, Odom USE OF HIGHWAY PATROL AIRCRAFT Section 19.6. (a) G.S. 20-196.1 is repealed. (b) G.S. 20-196.2 reads as rewritten: "§ 20-196.2. Use of aircraft to discover certain motor vehicle àviolations; declaration of policy.