* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] (c) The Administrative Office of the Courts shall report to the Chairs of the Senate and House Appropriations Committees and the Chairs of the Senate and House Appropriations Subcommittees on Justice and Public Safety by May 1, 1999, on the effectiveness of the program, including information on which districts have received assistance, the average cost per defendant served, and an estimate of the savings to be realized in using this program rather than privately assigned counsel. Requested by: Senator Gulley AUTHORIZE ADDITIONAL MAGISTRATES Section 16.11. G.S. 7A-133(c) reads as rewritten: SENATE BILL 1366 version 3 Page 157 GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 1997 "(c) Each county shall have the numbers of magistrates and additional seats of district court, as set forth in the following table: County Magistrates Min.-Max.