Document related concepts
[…] the use or operation of any other boat or watercraft on these waters."
SECTION 35.1A.(c)
The Department of Environment and Natural
Resources may adopt temporary rules to increase fees under G.S. 113-35, as amended
Page 208
Session Law 2003-284
S.L. 2003-284
by subsections (a) and (b) of this section, for the use of public service facilities and
conveniences located in State forests, State parks, State lakes, and other areas under the
charge of the Division of Parks and Recreation.
SECTION 35.1A.(d) This section becomes effective July 1, 2003.
SECTION 35.2.(a) G.S. 130A-294.1(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) A person who generates either one kilogram or more of any acute hazardous
waste as listed in 40 C.F.R. § 261.30(d) or § 261.33(e) as revised 1 July 1987, or 1000
kilograms or more of hazardous waste, in any calendar month during the year beginning
1 July and ending 30 June shall pay an annual fee of one thousand dollars ($1,000)."
SECTION 35.2.(b) G.S. 130A-294.1(f) reads as rewritten:
"(f) A person who generates 100 kilograms or more of hazardous waste in any
calendar month during the year beginning 1 July and ending 30 June but less than 1000
kilograms of hazardous waste in each calendar month during that year shall pay an
annual fee of one hundred twenty-five dollars ($125.00)."
SECTION 35.2.(c) This section becomes effective July 15, 2003.
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES FEES
SECTION 35.3.(a) The budget for the Department of Agriculture and