Document related concepts
[…] section from sales and use tax collections under Article 5 of this Chapter.
(d)
Reports. – The Secretary must report to the Revenue Laws Study Committee
by January 31, 2004, and January 31, 2005, the amount distributed under this section for
the current fiscal year."
SECTION 37.2. It is the intent of the General Assembly that the distribution
under G.S. 105-521 will be extended through 2012.
(1)
PART XXXVII-A. UPDATE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE REFERENCE AND
ADJUST BONUS DEPRECIATION AND ESTATE TAX
UPDATE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE REFERENCE
SECTION 37A.1. G.S. 105-228.90(b)(1b), as amended by S.L. 2003-25,
reads as rewritten:
(b)
Definitions. – The following definitions apply in this Article:
...
(1b) Code. – The Internal Revenue Code as enacted as of June 1, 2003,
including any provisions enacted as of that date which become
effective either before or after that date."
ADJUST BONUS DEPRECIATION
Page 214
Session Law 2003-284
S.L. 2003-284
SECTION 37A.2. G.S. 105-134.6(c)(8) reads as rewritten:
"(c) Additions. – The following additions to taxable income shall be made in
calculating North Carolina taxable income, to the extent each item is not included in