Document related concepts
[…] furnished by the Board at no cost to the licensee, which plate or decal shall be affixed
on the aircraft in a location and manner prescribed by the Board. No applicator
inspection or license fee, original or renewal, shall be charged to State agencies or local
governments or their employees. Inspections of ground pesticide application equipment
may be made. Any such equipment determined to be faulty or unsafe shall not be used
for the purpose of applying a pesticide(s) until such time as proper repairs and/or
alterations are made."
SECTION 35.4.(b) G.S. 143-448(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Applications for a pesticide dealer license shall be in the form and shall
contain the information prescribed by the Board. Each application shall be accompanied
by a non-refundable fee of fifty dollars ($50.00). All licenses issued under this Part shall
expire on December 31 of the year for which they are issued."
SECTION 35.4.(c) G.S. 143-448(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) The license for a pesticide dealer may be renewed annually upon application
to the Board, accompanied by a fee of fifty dollars ($50.00) for each license, on or
before the first day of January of the calendar year for which the license is issued."
SECTION 35.4.(d) G.S. 143-455(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No person shall perform services as a pest control consultant without first
procuring from the Board a license. Applications for a consultant license shall be in the
S.L. 2003-284
Session Law 2003-284
Page 209