Document related concepts
[…] contain the information prescribed by the Board. Each application shall be accompanied
by a non-refundable fee of fifty dollars ($50.00). All licenses issued under this Part shall
expire on December 31 of the year for which they are issued."
SECTION 35.4.(c) G.S. 143-448(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) The license for a pesticide dealer may be renewed annually upon application
to the Board, accompanied by a fee of fifty dollars ($50.00) for each license, on or
before the first day of January of the calendar year for which the license is issued."
SECTION 35.4.(d) G.S. 143-455(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No person shall perform services as a pest control consultant without first
procuring from the Board a license. Applications for a consultant license shall be in the
S.L. 2003-284
Session Law 2003-284
Page 209
form and shall contain the information prescribed by the Board. The application for a
license shall be accompanied by a non-refundable annual fee of fifty dollars ($50.00)."
SECTION 35.4.(e) G.S. 143-442(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) The applicant shall pay an annual registration fee of one hundred dollars
($100.00) plus an additional annual assessment for each brand or grade of pesticide
registered.