Document related concepts
[…] c.
Insulin.
Custom computer software. Custom computer software and the
portion of prewritten computer software that is modified or enhanced
if the modification or enhancement is designed and developed to the
specifications of a specific purchaser and the charges for the
modification or enhancement are separately stated.
(43a) Computer software delivered electronically or delivered by load and
leave.
S.L. 2003-284
Session Law 2003-284
Page 223
…
(51) Water delivered by or through main lines or pipes for either
commercial or domestic use or consumption."
SECTION 45.5A. G.S. 105-164.13(50) reads as rewritten:
"(50) Fifty percent (50%) of the sales price of tangible personal property
sold through a coin-operated vending machine, other than tobacco."
SECTION 45.6. G.S. 105-164.13B reads as rewritten:
"§ 105-164.13B. Food exempt from tax.
(a)
State Exemption. – Food is exempt from the taxes imposed by this Article
unless the food is included in one of the subdivisions in this subsection. The following
food items are subject to tax:
(1)