Document related concepts
[…] General Court of Justice. Fees assessed under this section shall be paid to the clerk of
superior court in the county where the case was filed and remitted by the clerk to the
State Treasurer.
(b)
Before providing the district attorney with a dismissal form, the community
mediation center shall require proof that the defendant has paid the dispute resolution
fee as required by subsection (a) of this section and shall attach the receipt to the
dismissal form."
DIVIDE SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 19B
SECTION 13.14.(a) G.S. 7A-41(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The counties of the State are organized into judicial divisions and superior
court districts, and each superior court district has the counties, and the number of
regular resident superior court judges set forth in the following table, and for districts of
less than a whole county, as set out in subsection (b) of this section:
Superior
Judicial
Court
No. of Resident
Division
District
Counties
Judges
First
1
Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Dare,
Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans
2
First
2
Beaufort, Hyde, Martin, Tyrrell,
Washington
1
S.L. 2003-284
Session Law 2003-284
Page 137
First
Second
Second
Second
Second
3A
3B
4A
4B
5A
Second
Second
Third
Third
Third
Third
Third
Third
Fourth
Fourth
Fourth
Fourth
Fourth
Fourth
Third
Third
Third
Third
Fourth
Fourth
Fifth
Fifth
Fifth
Fifth
Fifth
Fifth
Fifth
Sixth
Fifth
8A
8B
9
9A
10A
10B
10C
10D
11A
11B
12A
12B
12C
13
14A
14B
15A
15B
16A
16B
17A
17B
18A
18B
18C
18D
18E
19A
Pitt
Carteret, Craven, Pamlico
Duplin, Jones, Sampson
Onslow
(part of New Hanover, part of Pender
see subsection (b))
(part of New Hanover, part of Pender
see subsection (b))
(part of New Hanover, see subsection (b))
Halifax
Bertie, Hertford, Northampton
Nash
(part of Wilson, part of Edgecombe,
see subsection (b))
(part of Wilson, part of Edgecombe,
see subsection (b))
Lenoir and Greene
Wayne
Franklin, Granville, Vance, Warren
Person, Caswell
(part of Wake, see subsection (b))
(part of Wake, see subsection (b))
(part of Wake, see subsection (b))
(part of Wake, see subsection (b))
Harnett, Lee
Johnston
(part of Cumberland, see subsection (b))