* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See State v. Clarke, 203 N.J. 166, 174-176 (2010). 1 This expanded eligibility for the drug court program via regular probation is still limited to non-violent, drugdependent offenders, as one of the qualifying criteria for enrollment is that “no danger to the community is likely to result from the person being placed on probation.” Drug Court Manual, supra, at 16; cf. N.J.S.A. 2C:35-14, subsection a., paragraph (9) (finding similarly that “no danger to the community will result from the person being placed on special probation” as requirement for special probation eligibility). 9 The Judiciary FY 2014-2015 Background Paper: Special Probation (Drug Court) – Summary of the Recent Legislative Reform and Its On-Going Implementation (Cont’d) The recent drug court reform applies to only the first track, special probation