* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] NAT’L CONF. OF ST. LEGISLATURES (Dec. 30, 2015), http://www.ncsl.org/research/health/mental-health-benefits-state-mandates.aspx (giving a general overview of the parity laws that exist in each state). 87 GA. CODE ANN. § 33-24-29(a)(2) (1998). 88 See § 33-24-29(a)(1)(A)–(F) (explaining that an “[a]ccident or sickness benefit plan” includes group accident and sickness insurance policies that are issued within the state, a group contract issued by a health care plan, group contracts issued by health maintenance organizations, and any other “similar group accident and sickness benefit plan”). 89 § 33-24-29(c). 90 Id. 91 See id. (stating that health insurance providers can provide for “different limits on the number of inpatient treatment days and outpatient treatment visits,” meaning, for example, that the health insurance provider can legally decide to only reimburse a psychologist for ten visits annually, even if visits to one’s primary care physician are unlimited). 85 HELLER (DO NOT DELETE) 2017] 2/21/2017 10:04 AM COMMENT 583 outpatient mental health