* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] It did so by mandating that all qualified health plans issued through the exchanges include an “essential health benefits package,”113 which benefits covered by the plan.”). 106 See Ellen Weber, Equality Standards for Health Insurance Coverage: Will the Mental Health Parity and Addiction Equity Act End the Discrimination?, 43 GOLDEN GATE U. L. REV. 179, 210 (2013) (internal citations omitted) (“Treatment limitations ‘include limits on the frequency of treatment, number of visits, days of coverage or other similar limits on the scope or duration of treatment.’”). 107 § 1185a(c)(1)(A–B). 108 § 1185a(c)(2)(A–C). 109 See Weber, supra note 106, at 193. 110 See VANSICKLE-WARD, supra note 42, at 98. 111 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-6(a) (2012). 112 § 1185a(a)(4) (“The reason for any denial under the plan (or coverage) of reimbursement or payment for services with respect to mental health or substance use disorder benefits . . . shall, on request or as otherwise required, be made available . . . to the participant or beneficiary . . . .”). 113 42 U.S.C. § 18021(a)(1)(B) (2012).