* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See American Bank of Wage Claims v. Registry of the District Court of Guam, 431 F.2d 1215 (9th Cir. 1970). 178 148 Chapter 9 Grand Jury I. Disclosures of Grand Jury Information Under 18 U.S.C. § 3322(a) A. Summary The Civil Asset Forfeiture Reform Act (CAFRA) of 2000 amended 18 U.S.C. § 3322(a) to allow criminal Assistant U.S. Attorneys (AUSAs) to disclose grand jury information to attorneys for the Government “for use in connection with any civil forfeiture provision of federal law.” With this amendment, Congress legislatively overruled a portion of the holding in United States v. Sells Engineering, Inc, 463 U.S. 418 (1983), which interpreted Rule 6(e), Fed. R. Crim.