* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Survey
* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
STATEMENT OF BASIS AND PURPOSE AND SPECIFIC STATUTORY AUTHORITY FOR Amendments to 5 CCR 1005-2 Rules Pertaining to Testing for Alcohol and Other Drugs Adopted by the State Board of Health on January 21, 2009 Basis and Purpose. Under Section 42-4-1304(4), C.R.S., the Board of Health has the authority to promulgate these rules concerning the testing for alcohol and other drugs, including rules designed “as are necessary to ensure that collection and testing of samples is accomplished to the fullest extent.” Section § 42-4-1301.1(5), C.R.S., requires the Colorado Department of Public Health and Environment to set standards concerning the health of the person being tested and the accuracy of such tests.