* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] That person may then also be permitted to engage in an occupation or participate in a volunteer position that requires the person to work or interact primarily and directly with children under sixteen (16) years of age. Multiple criteria must be met for this exemption order, including that the person was under 19 years of age at the time of the commission sexual assault crime. For more detailed information on the requirements, filing instructions, and other court procedures for exemption, see Wis. Stat. sec. 948.13(2m). Female Genital Mutilation Prohibited (Wis. Stat. Sec. 146.35) It is a class H felony for a person to “circumcise, excise or infibulate the labia majora, labia minora or clitoris of a female minor.” Note: This prohibition contains an exception that allows physicians to perform this work for the health of the minor or to correct an abnormality. PENALTIES: A felony = life imprisonment B felony = imprisonment not to exceed 60 yrs.