* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Uncapping is caused by a transfer of ownership, which Section 27a(6) of the Act defines as “the conveyance of title to or a present interest in property, including the beneficial use of property, the value of which is substantially equal to the value of the fee interest.”12 Conveyances by deed, land contract, by will, or in trust are covered, as are changes in the beneficial interests under a trust.13 A conveyance of more than 50 percent of the ownership interest in a corporation, partnership, LLC or other entity is also deemed to be a transfer of ownership of