* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Burns v Rudolph, 2005 Ohio App LEXIS 6222 (Ohio App 9 Dist, Dec 28, 2005). 22. MCL 451.2509(7) (“The following persons are liable jointly and severally with and to the same extent as persons liable under subsections (2) to (6): (a) A person that directly or indirectly controls a person liable under subsections (2) to (6), unless the controlling person sustains the burden of proving that the controlling person did not know, and in the exercise of reasonable care could not have known, of the existence of the conduct by reason of which the liability is alleged to exist”).