* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Boule, while she was at work, the father 97 764 N.Y.S.2d 94 (N.Y. App. Div. 2003). In March 1997, her son moved out of the apartment as part of an earlier settlement agreement with the housing authority in connection with an eviction proceeding brought against the tenant for her son’s unlawful possession of marijuana. Matter of Robinson v. Finkel, Decision of Interest, 228 N.Y. L.J. 18 (2002). See supra Part III.C (explaining the policy of exclusion). 98 Robinson, 764 N.Y.S.2d at 95-96. 99 Id. 100 See 42 U.S.C. § 2996 (2003) (finding, in connection with the creation of the Legal Services Corporation, that “there is a need to provide high quality legal assistance to those who would be otherwise unable to afford adequate legal counsel and to continue the present vital legal services program”). 101 Syracuse Hous. Auth. v. Boule, 701 N.Y.S.2d 541, 541 (N.Y. App. Div. 1999). 102 Syracuse Hous. Auth. v. Boule, 658 N.Y.S.2d 776, 777 (Syracuse City Ct. 1996), aff’d,3 676 N.Y.S.2d 741 (Onandaga County Ct. 1998), rev’d, 701 N.Y.S.2d 541. 103 Id.