* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] the community to use school facilities for various purposes.22 The statute allows for broad uses such as “instruction in any branch of education, learning or the arts.”23 The statute’s language, that schools may be used for “social, civic and recreational meetings and entertainments and other uses pertaining to the welfare of the community,” suggests a broad legislative intent.24 Specifically, section 414 does not contain any explicit language denying religious clubs or other religious groups access to public school facilities, nor does it explicitly make the enumerated purposes exclusive.25 Section 414 also does not specify which groups may take advantage of the opportunity to conduct “social, civic and recreational meetings and entertainments [or] other uses pertaining to the welfare of the community,” nor does it bar certain groups from such uses.26 Although the statute gives the Board of Education the discretion to prohibit some uses, this discretion is not without limit: section 414 is bound by the Constitution, which does not allow a categorical exclusion of all religious groups.27 New