* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Super. Ct. 2000). See 23 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2724(a) (West 2003) (stating that “the court shall hear testimony in support of the petition and such additional testimony as it deems necessary to inform it as to the desirability of the proposed adoption”). 137 In re Adoption of R.B.F. and R.C.F., 803 A.2d 1195 (Pa. 2002). The actions were consolidated because they came to the Pennsylvania Supreme Court at essentially the same time and based on the similarity of facts.