* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See 23 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2901 (West 2001) (“Unless the court for cause shown determines otherwise, no decree of adoption shall be entered unless the natural parent or LIEBERMAN2.DOC 3/3/2004 1:49 PM SAME SEX ADOPTION IN THE KEYSTONE STATE 291 consolidated cases to the trial level to determine if cause had been shown to waive the relinquishment requirement.16 On remand, the petitioners in In re Adoption of R.B.F. and R.C.G. will have to argue that cause exists