* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Auth. of the City of Pittsburgh v. Fields, 816 A.2d 1099 (Pa. 2003) (reversing a lower court’s holding that the tenant could not be evicted under section 1437d(l)(6) where her son was not under her control in light of “the decision of the United States Supreme Court in Department of Housing and Urban Development v. Rucker”). See also infra Part I.C (citing two courts confronted with the change since the Court’s decision in Rucker). 21 42 U.S.C. § 1437d(l)(6). 22 See 42 U.S.C. § 11901(2) (2003) (finding “public and other federally assisted low-income housing in many areas suffers from rampant drug-related or violent crime”); see also id. § 11901(5) (finding “local law enforcement authorities often lack the resources to deal with the drug problem in public and other federally assisted low-income housing, particularly in light of the recent reductions in Federal aid to cities”). 23 See 42 U.S.C. §§ 11901-11925 (creating the Public and Assisted Housing Drug Elimination Act); 42 U.S.C § 11903(a).