* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] For example, once adopted, the child has the right to be supported by the adoptive parents and the right to inherit from and through them. Id. 45 23 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2903 (West 2000) (“Whenever a parent consents to the adoption of his child by his spouse, the parent-child relationship between him and his child shall remain whether or not he is one of the petitioners in the adoption proceeding.”). Wisconsin has a similar provision.