* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] According to the SDWA: Underground injection endangers drinking water sources if such injection may result in the presence in underground water which supplies or can reasonably be expected to supply any public water system of any contaminant, and if the presence of such contaminant may result in such system's not complying with any national primary drinking water regulation or may otherwise adversely affect the health of persons. Id. § 300h(d)(2). 166. NACOA REPORT, supra note 2, at 33. 167. CEQ REPORT, supra note 35, at 18. 168. 42 U.S.C. § 7401(a)(2) (1982). "[ljnjury to agricultural crops and livestock, damage to and the deterioration of property, and hazards to air and ground transportation" received express recognition by Congress. Id. 169. Id. § 7401(b)(l)-(b)(2).